Categories
[…] The Defendant is the individual(s) being accused of a crime or code. Criminal defense attorneys represent clients who have been accused of committing a crime, and defend their rights at each stage of a misdemeanor or felony . The People of the State of California vs. Angela Norte, The People of the State of California vs. DESARAE TA SHAWN HENDERSON, The People of the State of California vs. Janivia Lavette Moreno. Proc. Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of Furthermore, I have to limit the key-list from the available data to what is relevant (in some degree) to the ultimate probandum It was Simpson who murdered Nicole Brown Simpson and Ronald Goldman.